💜 𝗪𝗲𝗹𝗰𝗼𝗺𝗲 𝗧𝗼 𝗢𝘂𝗿 𝗡𝗲𝘀𝘁💜 𝗙𝗿𝗲𝗲 𝗖𝗼𝘂𝗿𝗶𝗲𝗿 𝗥𝟳𝟵𝟵 💜 𝗦𝗵𝗶𝗽𝗽𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗥𝟳𝟵 🛒

TrendNet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST

TrendNet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter

Regular price
R 899.00
Sale price
R 899.00
Regular price
R 1,099.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

TrendNet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter, Retail Box, 1 year Limited Warranty

Product Overview:
The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).

Features:
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
• One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
• Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
• Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
• One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector
• Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
• Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
• Wall-Mountable
• Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
• ST type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km
• 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
• Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
 
Specifications:
• Product Code: TEG-MGBSX
• Descriptions: TrendNet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)
• Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
• Supported Frame Size: Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
• Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters.; 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 or 62.5/125 µm, up to 2 Km.
• Wavelength: 1300nm
• Protocol: CSMA/CD
• Ports: 1 x 10/100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX
• Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex)
• Diagnostic LEDs: Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
• Power Adapter: 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
• Temperature: Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
• Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
Humidity:
• Operating: 10% ~ 90%
• Storage: 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)